Council 2022-2026

 

President

Lena Halounová, President of ISPRS (2022-2026)Lena Halounová
 
Czech Technical University
Faculty of Civil Engineering
RS Laboratory
Thákurova 7
166 29 Prague 6
CZECH REPUBLIC
+420 22435 4952
+420 22435 5419

 

 

Secretary General

JIANG Jie , Secretary General of ISPRS (2022-2026)JIANG Jie
 
School of Geomatics and Urban Spatial Informatics,
Beijing University of Civil Engineering and Architecture
No.1 Zhanlanguan Road, Xicheng District,
Beijing, 100044
CHINA
+86-10-68324024
+86-10-68322476

 

 

Congress Director

Derek Lichti, Congress Director of ISPRS (2022-2026)Derek Lichti
 
Department of Geomatics Engineering
University of Calgary
2500 University Drive NW
Calgary, Alberta T2N 1N4
CANADA
+1 403 210 9495
+1 403 284 1980

 

 

Past President

Christian Heipke, Past President of ISPRS (2022-2026)Christian Heipke
 
Leibniz Universität Hannover
Institut für Photogrammetrie und GeoInformation (IPI)
Nienburger Str. 1
30167 Hannover
GERMANY
+49-511-7622482
+49-511-7622483

 

 

Vice President

Nicolas Paparoditis, Vice President of ISPRS (2022-2026)Nicolas Paparoditis
 
IGN – ENSG
6-8 Avenue Blaise Pascal
77420 Champs-sur-Marne
FRANCE
+331-6415-3241
+331-6415-3107

 

 

Treasurer

Stewart Walker, Treasurer of ISPRS (2022-2026)Stewart Walker
 
photogrammetry4u llc
P O Box 27420
San Diego, CA 92198-1420
USA
+1 858 829 3079

 

 

Headquarters:
The headquarters of the Society for the period 2022-2026 is the office of the Past President.


The Council of ISPRS in period 2016-2022.
The Council of ISPRS in period 2012-2016.
The Council of ISPRS in period 2008-2012.
The Council of ISPRS in period 2004-2008.
The Council of ISPRS in period 2000-2004.
The Council of ISPRS in period 1996-2000.

 

Logo

The International Society for Photogrammetry and Remote Sensing is a non-governmental organization devoted to the development of international cooperation for the advancement of photogrammetry and remote sensing and their applications. The Society operates without any discrimination on grounds of race, religion, nationality, or political philosophy.

Our Contact

ISPRS
c/o
Leibniz University Hannover
Institute of Photogrammetry and GeoInformation
Nienburger Str. 1
D-30167 Hannover
GERMANY
Email: isprs-sg@isprs.org